Inicio > Letras de Canciones, Uncategorized > Letra de: Still Callin´ Me : Mac

Letra de: Still Callin´ Me : Mac

ALBUM   World War III
TEMA   Still Callin´ Me
AUTOR   Mac

Letra De Still Callin' Me

(feat. Ms. Peaches, Sons of Funk)

[Phone conversation between Mac and a girl]

[Mac:] Wassup girl What's happenin with ya

[Girl:] Nothing

[Mac:] Chillin huh

[Girl:] Yeah

[Mac:] Well look, you know why I called you over here huh

[Girl:] Why

[Mac:] You know what's happenin' . You ain't gotta be shy.

[Girl:] What's happenin' with you

[Verse 1:]

Yo Yo Yo

Arriving at my back door, silk dress hit the floor

second time around she want more, I got it instore

Jazz flowin' in the back drop, I hit the jackpot

She went to yellin' Mac stop,

But that's a contradiction, I can feel it in your friction

Your finger nails full of my skin, but it's a sin,

cause everything good is bad for ya

In the sheets, nothing but heat,

Satisfing you, you satisfy me, it's like the speaks

and I dont wanna end it,

it's kinda cool how are bodies blended, a third time is recommend

but you my woman so it's no guilt, we lay between the silk chillin'

it's over but we still trippin' off the feelin'

I'm a soldier, so I hold ya, them three words is what I told ya,

you smiled and tell me about the next time you coming over

See your mind is what I'm really sexin' ,

your body just a source of erection, and plus I use protection

You never worry about the chicks approaching me at my show,

I be polite but you know I aint really scoping them hoes

You never with another nigga cause you be with me,

and that's the way is supposed to be,

I got you in mind when you ain't close to me

and that's love.

[Chorus 1 x2: Sons of Funk, (Ms. Peaches)]

!

You would like to go war with me

Cause I can hear that pussy callin' me

Inside your love is where I wanna be

(Would you like to come inside of my life )

[Verse 2: ]

Yo, Yo, Yo, Yo, Check it

You think about Mac between blinks,

rub your hand through my kink, and tell me how your day went

Us againist the world, me and you girl

go together like diamonds and pearl, a camoflague and war

I met ya through this chick I'm cool with so you gotta be real

and I can tell through the way that we chill

I can deal with cha, be real with cha, as we rise and shine,

spending time like a 3 to 9

We in the park in the dark reminsicing and shit, kissing and shit,

actin like stress aint existing and shit

And uh, I hit the cat I ain't know how to act,

spary painted on the wall so-and-so love Mac

And that's love

Look

[Chorus 2: Ms. Peaches]

Would you like to go to war with me

I can hear your body callin' me

between my hips is where you wanna be

Would you like to come inside of my life

Would you like to come inside of my life

Anuncios
  1. Aún no hay comentarios.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Responder

Introduce tus datos o haz clic en un icono para iniciar sesión:

Logo de WordPress.com

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de WordPress.com. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Imagen de Twitter

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Twitter. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Foto de Facebook

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Facebook. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Google+ photo

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Google+. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Conectando a %s

A %d blogueros les gusta esto: