Inicio > Letras de Canciones, Uncategorized > Letra de: I Aint New Ta This : Ice-T

Letra de: I Aint New Ta This : Ice-T

ALBUM   Home Invasion
TEMA   I Aint New Ta This
AUTOR   Ice-T

Letra De I Aint New Ta This

Come on

Come on

[ VERSE 1 ]

Do this, ugh, come on, come on

Time to get wreck and kick the so on and so on

The I-c-e-T

O.G. M.C.

L.A.P.D.

H-a-t-e-

s (Ho!)

Watch the mic blow

I flip scripts, and the Dump drops the Ammo

Time to get wreck with the new style

It's ' 93 and MC's are gettin buck wild

But I – ain't a – nigga

That's gonna get left with a big zero as a figure

I'm gonna end up with a big sum

Cause if you don't like one jam, I always got another one

Different, specifically I don't copy

Tear up the track if the flow sounds sloppy

I don't play one game

I bust about a dozen cuts on my lp's, none the same

[ CHORUS ]

I ain't new to this

I ain't new to this

Never been

New to this

Nigga

New to this

I ain't new to this

Fool

New to this

Fuck around and catch a left and a right fist

[ VERSE 2 ]

Boom bam, I drop fat slang

When I used to hustle, used to be down with the crack game

When I was young, I used to roll with a street gang

If you wanna squabble, muthafucka, it ain't no thang

I ain't new to this, I ain't new to this

Blow your dome, I hit quick as a pugilist

Ugh, ah, what's up Now your eyes swoll'

Thought I went soft, cause my records went gold

(Sucker) Buster, you'se a – muthafuckin punk fool

Caught you in your eye while you reached for your tool

Now it's mine, and you're blind

Pop-pop-pop-pop-pop goes the nine

Yeah. what you're dissin bout, friend

Sayin I went out, but you ain't never been in

I got r-! e-s-p-e- c-t in the industry

That's somethin that you'll never see

[ CHORUS ]

(They can get a smack for that) –> Flavor Flav

(Yeah-yeah)

[ VERSE 3 ]

On and on to the funk track

Back glass shakin like shit, that's where the trunk's at

That's cause my shit's – made for

Niggas that are hardcore

Brothers is quick to hook a left to your right jaw

Girls, come on, girls, come on, girls, come on

Get your clothes off and the fun on

Girls, come on, girls, come on, girls, come on

Get your clothes off and the fun on

It's time to check cash

Jump in my 4, hit the switch and lay the ass

While the Klan try to kill me

But I wrote ' riot' on my muthafuckin will, gee

So when I'm gone, it's on

Caps goin off on the streets like popcorn

Talkin bout Simon till the early morn'

Word is bond

But now I just cool

Bumpin my Gang Starr tape by my pool

I ain't new to this

[ CHORUS ]

[ VERSE 4 ]

Check, check, I got problems with the press

Caught the punk in traffic, stabbed the sucker in his neck

(Ugh) Punk reporter tried to diss me

(Ugh) Now the muthafucka's history

(Ha) I got to make a break hardcore fat tape

Word, I don't fantasize, I don't exaggerate

Just kick correct with the 1-2 mic check

Still quick to swing, take a sucker to the deck

I'm not the nigga you should step to like a sucker

Walk up talkin shit, you best to be a good ducker

Your posse best to run from my gun

Keep my nine off safety, and E holds the other one

(Yeah, sucker)

[ CHORUS ]

(They can get a smack for that)
!

And you don't stop

Fuck, fuck around and get your punk ass dropped

Yeah

Ice-T

' 93 for the underground

I ain't new ta this

Anuncios
  1. Aún no hay comentarios.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Responder

Introduce tus datos o haz clic en un icono para iniciar sesión:

Logo de WordPress.com

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de WordPress.com. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Imagen de Twitter

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Twitter. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Foto de Facebook

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Facebook. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Google+ photo

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Google+. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Conectando a %s

A %d blogueros les gusta esto: